Cookie

Name: Cookie Rhatsi

Birthday: May 30, 2006 (died 2008)

Family:

Best Friend: Coallie

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Cookie-Wookie

“I am named after a type of food.”

Cookie Rhatsi


Cookie is slightly skinnier than Oreo, her sister, but she is also very shy. She and Coallie, the rat who was in her cage at the pet shop when Oreo and Cookie were adopted, are very close. Unfortunately, Coallie tends to shy from the public eye as well. Oh well.

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: