Dimples

Name: Dimples Cheeziki

Birthday: August 19, 2008 (died September 20, 2011)

Family:

Best Friend: Olivia the Cat

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Dimps

“I have cute dimples.”

Dimples Cheeziki


Dimples was just your average pet rat. He had a nice cage and a nice family. Then, one day, Mojave and Negev, his cousins that he never knew he had, moved in. There were some benefits, like he got an even bigger cage to play in. Plus, he got his fur groomed properly for the first time in ages. But it turned out that his cousins caused him a lot of stress. They were far to rambunctious for the elderly rodent. All they did, every single day, was jumping on each other and Dimples. It wasn’t good for his health, so he got permission from his doctor to move back to his cage and leave his cousins to their own devices without a guardian around to protect them.

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: