Ianis

Name: Ianis the Amazing, Supreme Monarch of All Things (Ianis Th’gilb)

Birthday: September 5, 2012

Family:

  • ?

Best Friend: Sinai the Great, Divine Ruler of Everything

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Nissy

“I am not Sinai.”

Ianis the Amazing, Supreme Monarch of All Things


A lot of people have accused Ianis of being Sinai, but that’s ridiculous. Sure, the two look very alike, but that’s where the similarities end. Sinai was born on 5/9/2012. Ianis was born on 9/5/2012. Seriously, people? You would have thought that if Sinai pretended to be another rat, they’d at least have the same birthday. And yes, Ianis’ name does sound kind of phony. But so does yours, if you think about it. Actually, no one really has a very normal sounding name. So you can go shut your mouth. Also, some say that the proof is in the fact that no one has ever seen Ianis with Sinai in real life. Or that no one has actually seen Ianis herself except in photographs. Obviously, some people don’t respect the shy. They could really learn a lesson here where a poor rat is being accused of being someone she isn’t just because she’s a little camera shy.

One thought on “Ianis

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: