Mojave

Name: Mojave the Annoying (Mojave Cheeziki)

Birthday: August 4, 2010 (died December 17, 2012)

Family:

Best Friend: Soigné the Blight on All Humanity

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Momo
  • Small Brother of Mine Who Is Rather Unattractive

“Can’t you clean your own $%*#@ floor, Negev?”

Mojave the Annoying


Mojave is often portrayed as an evil and ungrateful servant of the Great King, but mostly he’s just misunderstood. Apparently, Negev sometimes goes overboard describing his brother, as the real Mojave is actually pretty nice, although he isn’t very fond of his brother. “I mean, I love him as family, but he is just a pain in my tail. He acts like he’s the king of the world, but no one even joined his fan club except for me (by force) and Sinai. He steals all of my money to buy himself food, and then he complains when I say that I have absolutely no money to buy myself water,” said the rat in an interview. “We were all cool when we were little, then he got into his teenage phase, and it has yet to finish.”

Advertisements

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: