Olivia

Name: Olivia the Cat (Olivia)

Birthday: April ?, 2003

Family: ?

Best Friend: Herself

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Aliveeyah
  • Creepy Cat
  • Livvy
  • O-Lie-Vee-Yuh

“Yeah, yeah, whatever.”

Olivia the Cat


Despite being the only feline on this website, Olivia is actually a pretty cool cat. Almost all the rats are friends with her (whether for real reasons or for “diversity”, no one knows). She has golden-brown fur that is orangish in the summer and is larger than all of her rodent friends, even Negev and Mojave (who are enormous). Sometimes she feels like she should hang out with more cats, but she doesn’t actually know any. Actually, she does. But she got separated from all her old cat friends when she was just a baby. It was really quite tragic. Then she had to move up north across many states and live with these creepy psycho rats named Oreo and Cookie, who she would have been friends with, if they had not called her a “very large and strangely shaped rat with pointy ears” when they first met her. Well, their loss. Olivia is a great cat that everyone should be friends with. Sucks for you!

Advertisements

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: