Oreo

Name: Oreo Rhatsi

Birthday: May 30, 2006 (died January 2008)

Family:

Best Friend: Herself

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • Oreo-Woreo

“I am named after a cookie.”

Oreo Rhatsi


Oreo is a happy rat, but she is also kind of shy. She isn’t as shy as Ianis, though, so we do know who she is related to, and who she is friends with. One of her friends, Coallie, was in the cage at the pet store with her when Oreo and her sister, Cookie, got adopted, and they stayed in touch.

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: