Sinai

Name: Sinai the Great, Divine Ruler of Everything (Sinai Numbers (Numbers Don’t Lie) Blight)

Birthday: May 9, 2012 (died July 21, 2014)

Family:

Best Friend: King Negev, Boss of You, Ruler of the World, Master of the Universe

Other Friends:

Nicknames:

  • $
  • $-BIGCASH
  • $-MUNNY
  • Big Ratty Child
  • Big S
  • Chuckle Baby
  • Chucko Baby
  • Dolla’ Rat
  • NaiNai
  • Niley
  • Niney
  • S-Munny
  • S-BigCash
  • Siny
  • Sїsї
  • The Sї

“I am so cute, charming, attractive, beautiful, soft, soigné, lovable, fascinating, captivating, adorable, smart, kindly, wonderful, friendly, well-groomed, intelligent, and sleek furred! Oh, and I am also humble. Don’t forget humble.”- Sinai the Great, Divine Ruler of Everything


Who is Sinai, other than the most beautiful and attractive rat in the world? Well, she is also the smartest, cutest, sweetest, funniest, brainiest, softest, and most humble. Besides generally being adorable all of the time and having the most lustrous black and white fur (please note- black and white fur is different than white and black), Sinai likes to spend her free time mostly out of the limelight, listening to her favorite singer, Taylor Swift and thinking about how much she loves the color pink. “I am a very modest rat,” states the adorable and very likeable rat. “This website is going to be my only venture into the public eye. I’d like to keep my personal life private and not have to worry about giving out autographs whenever I go to the grocery store. By the way, a lot of people have asked me this, so I’m going to just answer it outright: No, Ianis is not me pretending to be another rat. Yeah, so what if we look very similar, and so what if her name does sound kind of phony (and similar to mine)? And maybe the only time we’re ever seen together is in photographs that look like they’ve been tampered with, but that doesn’t mean that Ianis is not a unique individual! She is just very shy, that’s all. That’s why you have never seen her.” Ever since she was separated from her sister, Sister Flabbystomach, at birth, Sinai has been a rat who really values family (which is the only reason why she lets her lazy other sister, Soigné, live with her). “When I’m not being the Divine Ruler of the World, I make sure my selfish sister, Soigné, knows that I love her, even if she is super annoying and a hoarder.” A fact not a lot of people know about Sinai is that she has very warm fur. Sometimes, she makes money by being a personal heater.

Advertisements

Sometimes, I like to dream about talking to Sinai the Great, and I think that I'll never be able to do that. But then I remember that I can just comment on one of her many fantastic blog posts, and I immediately cheer up.

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: